OffplanMarket.ae

Wasl · Dubai

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1

Apartment · Dubai · Handover Q3 2029

At a glance

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is an off-plan development by Wasl in Dubai, Dubai. It offers Apartment starting from AED 1,848,000, with expected handover Q3 2029. Payment plan: ask an advisor for the current schedule.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Starting from

AED 1,848,000

Handover

Q3 2029

WhatsAppCall
Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 off-plan in Dubai — photo 1

1 / 1

Overview

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is an off-plan property investment in Dubai, UAE, developed by Wasl. This apartment project is tracked by OffplanMarket.ae for investors and end-users seeking freehold opportunities with clear handover timelines. Prices start from AED 1,848,000. Expected handover is Q3 2029. Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule. The collection focuses on off-plan apartments suited to end-users and investors. Current sale status: On Sale. Construction status: Under Construction. Register your interest with OffplanMarket.ae for live unit availability, floor plans, and a tailored payment schedule for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1.

Payment schedule on request

A detailed instalment schedule isn’t published for this listing yet. Ask our advisor for the current developer payment plan.

WhatsApp

Who this listing may suit

Listing-derived notes from price, typology, and payment-plan text on this page — confirm with an advisor.

May not suit

  • Buyers who need a ready home immediately (this listing is marketed as off-plan)
  • Buyers who need a published payment schedule on-page before enquiry

Related buying guides

Process guides for payment plans, mortgages, visas, and costs. They do not confirm eligibility for this project.

Details

Project name
Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1
Developer
Wasl
Branded project
No
Construction status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Added on
Sep 3, 2025
Floors formula
G + 5P + 37floors, G + 5P + 31floors
Handover
Q3 2029
Readiness progress
2.79%
Furnishing
Semi furnished
Service charge
18 AED/sqft
Total building area
1 838 949.03 sqft

Highlights

  • Off-plan apartment in Dubai
  • Developer: Wasl
  • Target handover Q3 2029
  • Starting from AED 1,848,000
  • Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule
  • Sale status: On Sale

Floor plans

Floor plan available on request

Available layouts

Various · On request

Area — Dubai

Location: Dubai

DIFC Zabeel District is a urban financial / mixed-use extension in Dubai with 2 active off-plan projects currently tracked on OffplanMarket.ae.

Map marker uses the verified project location on file.

Explore DIFC Zabeel District

Download brochure

Enter your email to download the project brochure.

Similar projects you may like

Developer

Wasl logo

Wasl

Wasl is a Dubai property group associated with a wide residential and community portfolio, including both ready and off-plan stock depending on the release cycle. The brand is long established within Dubai's real-estate landscape. When Wasl off-plan projects appear in our catalog, compare community positioning and payment terms on each project page. Confirm the latest corporate details through official Wasl channels.

Explore all Wasl projects →

Other Wasl projects

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is listed from AED 1,848,000. Confirm live unit prices with OffplanMarket.ae before you book.

When is the expected handover for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

Expected handover for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is Q3 2029. Timelines can change — verify the latest schedule before you commit.

What payment plan does Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 offer?+

Payment plan details for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 are shared on enquiry. Message OffplanMarket.ae for the current schedule.

Where is Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 located?+

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is in Dubai, Dubai / UAE. See the map on this page and the area guide for community context.

Who is developing Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is developed by Wasl.

What is the sale status of Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

The listed sale status for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is On Sale. Confirm live availability with OffplanMarket.ae.

What is the construction status of Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

The tracked construction / readiness label for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is Under Construction.

What service charge is listed for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

The service charge figure shown for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 is 18 AED/sqft. Verify current community fees before you buy.

Can non-residents buy Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

Most Dubai freehold off-plan projects allow foreign ownership, but eligibility depends on the community and unit. OffplanMarket.ae can confirm whether Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1 fits your residency and financing situation.

How do I check availability for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1?+

Message OffplanMarket.ae on WhatsApp or use Get availability on this page. We confirm live units, payment plans, and handover for Avenue Park Towers at Wasl 1.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Project details pending verification — contact us for the latest information.

WhatsApp