OffplanMarket.ae

Acube Developments · Jumeirah Village Circle

Electra Acube

Apartment · Jumeirah Village Circle · Handover Q2 2027

At a glance

Electra Acube is an off-plan development by Acube Developments in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. It offers Apartment starting from AED 1,552,326, with expected handover Q2 2027. Payment plan: ask an advisor for the current schedule.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Starting from

AED 1,552,326

Handover

Q2 2027

Beds

1 bed

WhatsAppCall
Electra Acube off-plan in Jumeirah Village Circle — photo 1

1 / 24

Swipe

Overview

Electra Acube is an off-plan property investment in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai, UAE, developed by Acube Developments. This apartment project is tracked by OffplanMarket.ae for investors and end-users seeking freehold opportunities with clear handover timelines. Prices start from AED 1,552,326. Expected handover is Q2 2027. Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule. Available layouts include 1 Bedroom (893 sq.ft). Current sale status: On Sale. Construction status: Under Construction. Register your interest with OffplanMarket.ae for live unit availability, floor plans, and a tailored payment schedule for Electra Acube.

Payment schedule on request

A detailed instalment schedule isn’t published for this listing yet. Ask our advisor for the current developer payment plan.

WhatsApp

Who this listing may suit

Listing-derived notes from price, typology, and payment-plan text on this page — confirm with an advisor.

May not suit

  • Buyers who need a ready home immediately (this listing is marketed as off-plan)
  • Buyers who need a published payment schedule on-page before enquiry

Related buying guides

Process guides for payment plans, mortgages, visas, and costs. They do not confirm eligibility for this project.

Details

Project name
Electra Acube
Developer
Acube Developments
Branded project
No
Construction status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Added on
Sep 3, 2025
Floors formula
3B + G + 4P + 32floors
Handover
Q2 2027
Readiness progress
7.9%
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
16 AED/sqft
Total building area
234 069.1 sqft

Highlights

  • Off-plan apartment in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai
  • Developer: Acube Developments
  • Target handover Q2 2027
  • Starting from AED 1,552,326
  • Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule
  • Sale status: On Sale

Floor plans

Electra Acube — 1 Bedroom floor plan

1 Bedroom

1 · 893 sq.ft

AED 1,552,326

Area — Jumeirah Village Circle

Location: Jumeirah Village Circle

Map marker uses the verified project location on file.

Download brochure

Enter your email to download the project brochure.

Similar projects you may like

Developer

Acube Developments logo

Acube Developments

Acube Developments is a property developer active in the UAE off-plan market, with projects currently tracked on OffplanMarket.ae. Across our live catalog, Acube Developments is represented by 3 off-plan projects in locations such as Arjan. Property types appearing in those listings include Apartment. Buyers should still compare payment plans, handover timing, and community context on each project page. Company detai

Explore all Acube Developments projects →

Other Acube Developments projects

Vega off-plan property in Dubai Sports City, Dubai
Dubai Sports City

Acube Developments

Vega

Vega is an off-plan apartment launch in Dubai Sports City, Dubai by Acube Developments. Handover Q2 2027 · from AED 1,256,031.

From

AED 1,256,031

Handover

Q2 2027

WhatsApp
View details

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of Electra Acube?+

Electra Acube is listed from AED 1,552,326. Confirm live unit prices with OffplanMarket.ae before you book.

When is the expected handover for Electra Acube?+

Expected handover for Electra Acube is Q2 2027. Timelines can change — verify the latest schedule before you commit.

What payment plan does Electra Acube offer?+

Payment plan details for Electra Acube are shared on enquiry. Message OffplanMarket.ae for the current schedule.

Where is Electra Acube located?+

Electra Acube is in Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai / UAE. See the map on this page and the area guide for community context.

Who is developing Electra Acube?+

Electra Acube is developed by Acube Developments.

What bedroom layouts are available at Electra Acube?+

Tracked layouts for Electra Acube include: 1. Availability changes — confirm live units with our advisors.

What is the sale status of Electra Acube?+

The listed sale status for Electra Acube is On Sale. Confirm live availability with OffplanMarket.ae.

What is the construction status of Electra Acube?+

The tracked construction / readiness label for Electra Acube is Under Construction.

What service charge is listed for Electra Acube?+

The service charge figure shown for Electra Acube is 16 AED/sqft. Verify current community fees before you buy.

Can non-residents buy Electra Acube?+

Most Dubai freehold off-plan projects allow foreign ownership, but eligibility depends on the community and unit. OffplanMarket.ae can confirm whether Electra Acube fits your residency and financing situation.

How do I check availability for Electra Acube?+

Message OffplanMarket.ae on WhatsApp or use Get availability on this page. We confirm live units, payment plans, and handover for Electra Acube.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Project details pending verification — contact us for the latest information.

WhatsApp