OffplanMarket.ae

Imtiaz Development · Dubai

The Symphony by Imtiaz

Apartment · Dubai · Handover Q2 2029

At a glance

The Symphony by Imtiaz is an off-plan development by Imtiaz Development in Dubai, Dubai. It offers Apartment starting from AED 3,439,165, with expected handover Q2 2029. Payment plan: ask an advisor for the current schedule.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Starting from

AED 3,439,165

Price Range

AED 3,439,165 – AED 9,561,765

Handover

Q2 2029

Beds

2 bed · 3 bed · 4 bed

WhatsAppCall
The Symphony by Imtiaz off-plan in Dubai — photo 1

1 / 24

Swipe

Overview

The Symphony by Imtiaz is an off-plan property investment in Dubai, UAE, developed by Imtiaz Development. This apartment project is tracked by OffplanMarket.ae for investors and end-users seeking freehold opportunities with clear handover timelines. Prices start from AED 3,439,165. Expected handover is Q2 2029. Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule. Available layouts include 2 Bedrooms (1 294.89 sq.ft), 3 Bedrooms (1 908.54 sq.ft), 4 Bedrooms (2 566.44 sq.ft). Current sale status: On Sale. Construction status: Under Construction. Register your interest with OffplanMarket.ae for live unit availability, floor plans, and a tailored payment schedule for The Symphony by Imtiaz.

Payment schedule on request

A detailed instalment schedule isn’t published for this listing yet. Ask our advisor for the current developer payment plan.

WhatsApp

Who this listing may suit

Listing-derived notes from price, typology, and payment-plan text on this page — confirm with an advisor.

May suit

  • End-users comparing larger layouts (townhouse/villa or 3+ beds on listing)

May not suit

  • Buyers who need a ready home immediately (this listing is marketed as off-plan)
  • Buyers who need a published payment schedule on-page before enquiry

Related buying guides

Process guides for payment plans, mortgages, visas, and costs. They do not confirm eligibility for this project.

Details

Project name
The Symphony by Imtiaz
Developer
Imtiaz Development
Branded project
Yes
Construction status
Under Construction
Sale status
On Sale
Added on
Nov 19, 2025
Floors formula
2B + G + 5P + 34floors
Handover
Q2 2029
Readiness progress
1.2%
Furnishing
Yes
Service charge
20 AED/sqft
Total building area
423 927.2 sqft

Highlights

  • Off-plan apartment in Dubai
  • Developer: Imtiaz Development
  • Target handover Q2 2029
  • Starting from AED 3,439,165
  • Payment plan: Flexible developer payment plan — contact us for the latest schedule
  • Sale status: On Sale

Floor plans

The Symphony by Imtiaz — 2 Bedrooms floor plan

2 Bedrooms

2 · 1 294.89 sq.ft

AED 3,439,165

The Symphony by Imtiaz — 3 Bedrooms floor plan

3 Bedrooms

3 · 1 908.54 sq.ft

AED 4,238,005

The Symphony by Imtiaz — 4 Bedrooms floor plan

4 Bedrooms

4 · 2 566.44 sq.ft

AED 9,561,765

Area — Dubai

Location: Dubai

Mohammed Bin Rashid City is a master-planned urban districts in Dubai with 10 active off-plan projects currently tracked on OffplanMarket.ae.

Map marker uses the verified project location on file.

Explore Mohammed Bin Rashid City

Download brochure

Enter your email to download the project brochure.

Similar projects you may like

Developer

Imtiaz Development logo

Imtiaz Development

Imtiaz Development is a Dubai developer with a growing residential tower pipeline. The brand appears frequently in current off-plan searches, with multiple concurrent projects aimed at apartment buyers and investors. Imtiaz listings should be compared on community, floor plate, payment schedule, and construction status. OffplanMarket.ae does not treat the developer name as a substitute for project-level checks. Explo

Explore all Imtiaz Development projects →

Other Imtiaz Development projects

Frequently asked questions

What is the starting price of The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

The Symphony by Imtiaz is listed from AED 3,439,165. Confirm live unit prices with OffplanMarket.ae before you book.

When is the expected handover for The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

Expected handover for The Symphony by Imtiaz is Q2 2029. Timelines can change — verify the latest schedule before you commit.

What payment plan does The Symphony by Imtiaz offer?+

Payment plan details for The Symphony by Imtiaz are shared on enquiry. Message OffplanMarket.ae for the current schedule.

Where is The Symphony by Imtiaz located?+

The Symphony by Imtiaz is in Dubai, Dubai / UAE. See the map on this page and the area guide for community context.

Who is developing The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

The Symphony by Imtiaz is developed by Imtiaz Development.

What bedroom layouts are available at The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

Tracked layouts for The Symphony by Imtiaz include: 2, 3, 4. Availability changes — confirm live units with our advisors.

What is the sale status of The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

The listed sale status for The Symphony by Imtiaz is On Sale. Confirm live availability with OffplanMarket.ae.

What is the construction status of The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

The tracked construction / readiness label for The Symphony by Imtiaz is Under Construction.

What service charge is listed for The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

The service charge figure shown for The Symphony by Imtiaz is 20 AED/sqft. Verify current community fees before you buy.

Can non-residents buy The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

Most Dubai freehold off-plan projects allow foreign ownership, but eligibility depends on the community and unit. OffplanMarket.ae can confirm whether The Symphony by Imtiaz fits your residency and financing situation.

How do I check availability for The Symphony by Imtiaz?+

Message OffplanMarket.ae on WhatsApp or use Get availability on this page. We confirm live units, payment plans, and handover for The Symphony by Imtiaz.

Prices, availability, payment plans and completion dates are subject to change by the developer. Contact us for the latest verified information.

Project details pending verification — contact us for the latest information.

WhatsApp